CONGRATULATIONS to the CAST & CREWFiddler on the Roof
Book by Joseph Stein, Lyrics by Sheldon Harnick and Music by Jerry Bock
CAST
TEVYE, the dairyman……………Francis McCarthy
GOLDE, his wife…………………Angela Harrington
TZEITEL, his daughters………………Camille Iorio
HODEL……….…………………………Nicole Andreas
CHAVA…………………………………..Ariana Tomasi
SHPRINTZE…………………………….Jessica Slattery
BIELKE………………………………………..Toni Mello
YENTE, the Matchmaker…………..Jessica Morris*
MOTEL, the Tailor……………………Peter Morgan
PERCHICK, the Student……………Alex Willinder
LAZAR WOLF, the Butcher…Matthew Donohue
MORDCHA, the Innkeeper………..Andrew Dawe*
RABBI.……………………………………..Colby Bernier*
MENDEL, his Son……………………………Josh Hall*
AVRAM, the Bookseller……………Nathan Lanteiri*
NACHUM, the Beggar………………Dennis Scoyne*
YUSSEL, the Hatmaker………………….Jay Dehner
GRANDMA TZEITEL…………Sarah Vantangoli*
FRUMA-SARAH………………………Ms. DePasqua*
CONSTABLE……………………………David Tuttle
FYEDKA……………………………Brandon Johnston*
SHAINDEL, Motel’s Mother…………Emily Ward*
WOMAN 1 and 2 ………Simone Wooten*, Lexi Kistner*
THE FIDDLER………………………….Esme Roszel
PRIEST……………………………………Mike Sweeney
RUSSIAN SOLOIST………………Andrew Patrick
SASHA, Russian…………………………Kevin Cotter
MAMAS
Simone Wooten*
Lexi Kistner*
Emily Ward*
McKenzie Fox*
Lizzie Little*
Jessica Costas*
Emily Hayes
Abby Ohlson
Ally Kane
Aidan Griever
PAPAS
Andrew Patrick*
Phillip Bishop*
Zach Azar*
SONS
Nathan Finney*
Tim McBrine*
Olivia Whelan*
Dylan Brand
Pat McKenna
Dorryen Scievour
Pat Kelly
DAUGHTERS
Emily Capasso*
Tracey Crosby*
Tina Nessralla*
Olivia Ahlman*
Kerrin Mulkern*
Miranda Whittemore*
Mikayla Rash
Ashley Gomm
Kelly Vautrinot
Nicole Lyons
Kam Sinopoli
Leci Kelley
Hope Ellis
NOTE – SMALLER ENSEMBLE MARKED WITH * for Sabbath Prayer and The Dream with Principals
Musicians
Esme Roszel
Phillip Bishop
Tim McBrine
Ashley Gomm
Aidan Griever
INFO FOR RUSSIAN SOLDIERS AND KIDS ENSEMBLE WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK!!!!!!!
CREW –
Stage Manager – Laura Vautrinot
Asst. Stage Manager – Adam Creighton
Props Manager – Jessica Livingston
Stage Crew – Neil Driscoll, Ryan MacDonald ,
Olivia Frattassio, Aislyn Fort
Lights – tbd
Spotlight – Lisa Sines
Sound Tech – tbd
Costumes Manager – Meghan Mulkern
Hair & Make-Up Manager – Aislyn Fort
Hair & Make-Up Crew – Olivia Frattassio
There are a few more open CREW spots – speak with Ms. DePasqua ASAP.
Book by Joseph Stein, Lyrics by Sheldon Harnick and Music by Jerry Bock
CAST
TEVYE, the dairyman……………Francis McCarthy
GOLDE, his wife…………………Angela Harrington
TZEITEL, his daughters………………Camille Iorio
HODEL……….…………………………Nicole Andreas
CHAVA…………………………………..Ariana Tomasi
SHPRINTZE…………………………….Jessica Slattery
BIELKE………………………………………..Toni Mello
YENTE, the Matchmaker…………..Jessica Morris*
MOTEL, the Tailor……………………Peter Morgan
PERCHICK, the Student……………Alex Willinder
LAZAR WOLF, the Butcher…Matthew Donohue
MORDCHA, the Innkeeper………..Andrew Dawe*
RABBI.……………………………………..Colby Bernier*
MENDEL, his Son……………………………Josh Hall*
AVRAM, the Bookseller……………Nathan Lanteiri*
NACHUM, the Beggar………………Dennis Scoyne*
YUSSEL, the Hatmaker………………….Jay Dehner
GRANDMA TZEITEL…………Sarah Vantangoli*
FRUMA-SARAH………………………Ms. DePasqua*
CONSTABLE……………………………David Tuttle
FYEDKA……………………………Brandon Johnston*
SHAINDEL, Motel’s Mother…………Emily Ward*
WOMAN 1 and 2 ………Simone Wooten*, Lexi Kistner*
THE FIDDLER………………………….Esme Roszel
PRIEST……………………………………Mike Sweeney
RUSSIAN SOLOIST………………Andrew Patrick
SASHA, Russian…………………………Kevin Cotter
MAMAS
Simone Wooten*
Lexi Kistner*
Emily Ward*
McKenzie Fox*
Lizzie Little*
Jessica Costas*
Emily Hayes
Abby Ohlson
Ally Kane
Aidan Griever
PAPAS
Andrew Patrick*
Phillip Bishop*
Zach Azar*
SONS
Nathan Finney*
Tim McBrine*
Olivia Whelan*
Dylan Brand
Pat McKenna
Dorryen Scievour
Pat Kelly
DAUGHTERS
Emily Capasso*
Tracey Crosby*
Tina Nessralla*
Olivia Ahlman*
Kerrin Mulkern*
Miranda Whittemore*
Mikayla Rash
Ashley Gomm
Kelly Vautrinot
Nicole Lyons
Kam Sinopoli
Leci Kelley
Hope Ellis
NOTE – SMALLER ENSEMBLE MARKED WITH * for Sabbath Prayer and The Dream with Principals
Musicians
Esme Roszel
Phillip Bishop
Tim McBrine
Ashley Gomm
Aidan Griever
INFO FOR RUSSIAN SOLDIERS AND KIDS ENSEMBLE WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK!!!!!!!
CREW –
Stage Manager – Laura Vautrinot
Asst. Stage Manager – Adam Creighton
Props Manager – Jessica Livingston
Stage Crew – Neil Driscoll, Ryan MacDonald ,
Olivia Frattassio, Aislyn Fort
Lights – tbd
Spotlight – Lisa Sines
Sound Tech – tbd
Costumes Manager – Meghan Mulkern
Hair & Make-Up Manager – Aislyn Fort
Hair & Make-Up Crew – Olivia Frattassio
There are a few more open CREW spots – speak with Ms. DePasqua ASAP.